Flying Fox Marathon 2017 Afford sponsor border

Results

Results in PDF format | 2014 Results

Flying Fox Marathon 28th May 2017. Provisional Results V1 any queries to races@stonemm.co.uk

 

 

 

 

 

 

Position

Time

Race .

FirstName

LastName

Club

Gender

Age

NSRRA

Category

UK Athletics.

Award

1

2.53.27

817

Paul

Swan

STONE MASTER MARATHONERS

M

 

 

M50

 

1st Male

2

2.56.38

808

CRAIG

PILSBURY

Unattached

M

39

 

SEN

 

2nd Male

3

2.58.53

802

PAUL

DAVIES

CENTURIONS RC

M

54

 

M50

2775496

3rd Male

4

3.05.30

874

Mark

Neeld

STONE MASTER MARATHONERS

M

 

 

M50

 

M50

5

3.08.30

883

Mick

Downes

STONE MASTER MARATHONERS

M

 

 

M40

 

M40

6

3.09.31

810

IAN

CAWLEY

TRENTHAM RC

M

41

715

M40

3500499

 

7

3.10.07

837

Deborah

Thomas

Trentham Running Club

F

 

386

F35

2729742

1st Female

8

3.11.14

889

John

Jervis

Lowestoft Road Runners

M

 

 

SEN

3557782

 

9

3.11.48

813

ROGER

TAYLOR

STONE MASTER MARATHONERS

M

39

760

SEN

 

 

10

3.12.47

894

Robert

Mottram-Jones

Stafford Harriers

M

 

1

M55

 

M55

11

3.13.02

902

Dave

Jones

Unattached

M

 

 

M40

 

 

12

3.14.17

821

TIM

CAMPBELL

ASTLEY AND TYLDESLEY ROADRUNNERS

M

43

 

M40

3291309

 

13

3.14.32

861

Bryn

Holmes

Trentham RC

M

45

389

M45

3256926

M45

14

3.15.50

805

GARETH

COPLEY-JONES

NEWCASTLE AC (STAFFS)

M

36

759

SEN

3480485

 

15

3.17.50

871

Tim

Hulse

STONE MASTER MARATHONERS

M

 

706

M45

3003740

 

16

3.18.20

849

Gavin

Brookes

South Cheshire Harriers

M

 

600

M45

3224806

 

17

3.19.03

899

Melanie

Staley

Cambridge & Coleridge

F

 

 

F35

 

2nd Female

18

3.20.33

818

DANIEL

JORDAN

TRENTHAM RC

M

48

127

M45

3003000

 

19

3.22.34

834

Oliver

Stone

Rugeley Runner

M

 

705

SEN

3438338

 

20

3.22.45

897

Joanne

Bentley

STONE MASTER MARATHONERS

F

 

 

F40

 

3rd Female

21

3.28.15

873

Terry

Wall

Trentham RC

M

 

402

M45

3292764

 

22

3.28.41

843

Katie

Samuelson

Cambridge and Coleridge AC

F

 

 

F35

 

F35

23

3.32.12

893

Jim

Holland

STONE MASTER MARATHONERS

M

 

999

M45

 

 

24

3.33.44

877

Nigel

Baskerville

South Cheshire Harriers

M

 

387

M50

3122823

 

25

3.34.08

866

Ian

Wood

Stafford Harriers

M

54

356

M50

3592712

 

26

3.35.09

898

Keith

James

Lliswerry Runners

M

 

 

M40

 

 

27

3.36.36

865

Spencer

Holland

Stafford Harriers

M

48

778

M45

3467718

 

28

3.37.31

867

Paul

Burslem

Trentham RC

M

52

255

M50

2729775

 

29

3.37.38

880

Rich

Fain

Unattached

M

 

 

SEN

 

 

30

3.39.16

840

Rob

Kedian

Manchester Ymca Harriers

M

 

 

M40

 

 

31

3.39.52

882

Mark

Hopper

STOKE F.I.T

M

 

 

SEN

3535948

 

32

3.40.13

886

Paul

Glover

STAFFS MOORLANDS

M

 

 

M40

3412788

 

33

3.40.23

836

Jill

Phillips

Trentham RC

F

 

244

F55

2729750

F55

34

3.41.20

827

COLIN

RATHBONE

VALE ROYAL AC

M

73

 

M70

2741901

M70

35

3.43.32

848

Indira

Natarajan

STONE MASTER MARATHONERS

M

 

F

M45

3645583

 

36

3.43.39

852

Andrew

Jackson

NSRRA

M

 

739

M40

3565647

 

37

3.45.04

826

KEVIN

UZZELL

Stone Master Marathoners

M

70

354

M70

2721843

 

38

3.47.19

872

Warren

Thomas

Trentham RC

M

 

 

M45

3436678

 

39

3.48.49

811

PHILIP

DOLDING

NEWPORT & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB

M

49

 

M45

3500361

 

40

3.49.58

856

Nick

Payne

Grantham Running Club

M

 

 

SEN

3281271

 

41

3.51.11

895

Lee

Jones

Trentham RC

M

 

62

M45

 

 

42

3.51.11

851

Kerry

Dixon

Trentham Running Club

F

 

652

FSEN

3417592

 

43

3.52.52

841

James

Larmour

Unattached

M

 

 

M40

 

 

44

3.53.51

822

COLIN

CLOWES

 

M

38

 

SEN

 

 

45

3.55.14

903

Laurence

Woodcock

Unattached

M

 

 

SEN

 

 

46

3.58.41

819

SIMON

ILLINGWORTH

100 MARATHON CLUB

M

54

 

M50

 

 

47

3.59.50

885

Egidija

Pope

STONE MASTER MARATHONERS

F

 

 

FSEN

3643346

 

48

4.01.39

884

Tony

Rinaldi

Unattached

M

 

 

M55

 

 

49

4.02.03

814

DAVID

DUNSMORE

STONE MASTER MARATHONERS

M

44

789

M40

3568666

 

50

4.10.13

835

Chris

Mosiuk

Trentham RC

M

 

59

SEN

2729733

 

51

4.12.21

807

LAURA ANN

SLACK

STONE MASTER MARATHONERS

F

30

 

FSEN

 

 

52

4.12.49

888

Daniel

Perry

COBRA AC

M

 

 

M40

3004446

 

53

4.12.50

887

Simon

Martin

COBRA AC

M

 

 

M45

2792974

 

54

4.15.54

900

Mark

Rose

Ampthill + Flitwick Flyers

M

 

 

M40

 

 

55

4.18.06

859

Gary

Jones

Michelin Athletic

M

 

553

M50

 

 

56

4.19.24

824

ALEX

YENDOLE

STONE MASTER MARATHONERS

M

44

 

M40

2971324

 

57

4.19.42

857

Dean

Chambers

100 marathon club

M

 

 

M55

 

 

58

4.19.42

858

Paul

Rose

Silson AC

M

 

 

M50

2978770

 

59

4.20.44

879

Jonathan

Stanfield

North Staffs RR Association

M

 

162

SEN

 

 

60

4.21.38

833

Gemma

Woodcock

Newcastle (Staffs) AC

F

 

781

FSEN

3562506

 

61

4.26.30

863

Craig

Carpenter

CHEADLE RUNNING CLUB

M

31

311

SEN

3372009

 

62

4.29.14

878

Michael

Wardlaw

Kings Heath RC

M

 

 

M50

3358008

 

63

4.33.30

832

JONATHAN

FOX

Unattached

M

 

 

SEN

 

 

64

4.37.55

892

Eddie

Smith

Stafford Harriers

M

 

 

M60

2685729

M60

65

4.38.32

850

Helen

Rutherford

Unattached

F

 

 

F45

 

F45

66

4.44.27

875

Georgina

Coggins

Stafford Harriers

F

 

 

FSEN

3303836

 

67

4.44.28

876

Craig

Baxter

Stafford Harriers

M

 

 

M45

2870585

 

68

4.58.26

869

Mick

Williams

North Staffs RR Association

M

 

693

M55

3002364

 

69

4.58.38

896

Liz

Tideswell

POTTERS TROTTERS

F

 

 

F40

 

F40

70

4.58.39

881

Julie

Holmes

Trentham RC

F

 

 

F45

3444442

 

71

5.10.03

838

Colin

Pheasant

Chase Harriers

M

 

382

M60

2775654

 

72

5.36.41

806

MARK

SANDERS

100 MARATHON CLUB

M

54

 

M50

2724354

 

73

5.38.00

825

PETER

SAMUELSON

SPECTRUM STRIDERS

M

73

 

M70

2783417

 

74

5.39.37

842

Paul

Kaye

Pudsey Pacers

M

 

 

M55

3243444

 

75

5.50.39

870

Roger

Wallace

Unattached

M

 

 

M40

 

 

76

5.50.40

862

David

Summers

Rising Brook Runners

M

49

 

M45

3216690

 

77

5.56.55

890

Simone

Baggaley

STOKE F.I.T

F

 

813

SEN

3591393

 

78

5.56.56

891

Mark

Shaw

Unattached

M

 

 

SEN

 

 

79

6.16.01

901

Kellie

Lee

STAFFORD TRIATHLON

F

 

 

F45

 

 

80

6.16.02

868

Louise

Simpson

Southend AC

F

 

 

FSEN

3005774

 

81

6.19.01

853

Adele

Tabbiner

South cheshire harriers

F

 

 

F40

3358217

 

82

6.19.02

854

Beverly

Wynne

South cheshire harriers

F

 

 

F40

363311

 

83

6.26.44

812

STUART

GREGORY

DESFORD STRIDERS

M

31

716

SEN

3331350