Flying Fox Marathon 2017 Afford sponsor border

Results

Place

Race #

Name

Surname

Club

Group

Time

Prize

1

33

Nicholas

Hackett

South Cheshire Harriers

M

2.44.55

1st Male

2

54

Steve

Paterson

Unattached

M

2.49.27

2nd Male

3

137

David

Betteley

South Cheshire Harriers

M40

2.58.11

3rd Male

4

72

Richard

Walsh

Black Pear Joggers

M

2.59.13

 

5

71

Ryan

Nokes

Stafford Harriers

M

3.02.49

 

6

172

Bryn

Holmes

Trentham Rc

M40

3.09.09

M40

7

70

Adam

Morris

Stafford Harriers

M

3.10.51

 

8

1

Barry

Abram

Wigan & District H & AC

M50

3.11.50

M50

9

171

Toby

Laver

Unattached

M

3.12.59

 

10

136

Robert

Tabbanor

Trentham Rc

M50

3.13.50

 

11

147

Ian

Wood

Stafford Harriers

M50

3.14.01

 

12

86

Steve

Edwards

Bourton RR

M50

3.14.12

 

13

167

Jerome

Nogues

Sytri (shrewsbury Triathlon)

M40

3.14.28

 

14

139

Stuart

Day

NSRRA

M40

3.16.10

 

15

63

Katie

Samuelson

Cambridge & Coleridge Ac

F35

3.17.58

1st Lady

16

84

Terry

Barker

South Cheshire Harriers

M45

3.18.33

 

17

175

Tony

Paul

Unattached

M40

3.19.02

 

18

164

Michelle

Buckle

Newcastle Staffs Ac

F35

3.19.54

2nd Lady

19

141

Duncan

Sadler

Road Runners club

M40

3.24.23

 

20

169

Clive

Price

Unattached

M45

3.27.10

 

21

57

Peter

Richardson

Dewsbury Road Runners

M

3.27.38

 

22

120

Paddy

Loggin

Unattached

M55

3.28.03

M55

23

105

Nigel

Baskerville

South Cheshire Harriers

M45

3.28.15

 

24

108

Colin

Rathbone

Vale Royal AC

M70

3.28.34

M70

25

132

Alan

Webb

Unattached

M45

3.29.23

 

26

39

Paul

Jordan

Unattached

M40

3.30.23

 

27

29

Johnathan

Gray

Unattached

M

3.30.50

 

28

182

Simon

Illingworth

100 Marathon Club

M50

3.31.18

 

29

196

Peter

Lloyd

South Cheshire Harriers

M40

3:34:13

 

30

129

Tim

Hulse

Stone Master Marathoners

M45

3.34.13

 

31

143

Paul

Heath

Unattached

M40

3.35.00

 

32

163

Matthew

David

100 Marathon Club

M

3.36.40

 

33

41

David

Kingston

Telford Harriers

M40

3.37.05

 

34

117

Jill

Phillips

Trentham Rc

F50

3.37.16

3rd Lady

35

118

Kevin

Uzzell

Stone MM

M65

3.37.25

M65

36

77

John

Wood

Michelin Ac

M55

3.38.04

 

37

5

Ken

Bloor

Trentham Rc

M50

3.41.45

 

38

195

Phillip

Box

Unattached

M

3.41.45

 

39

138

Beth

Taylor-Jones

Unattached

F45

3.41.55

F45

40

61

Charles

Rowlands

South Cheshire Harriers

M40

3.42.20

 

41

162

Julie

Riley

Unattached

F45

3.44.22

 

42

115

Kevin

Day

Goyt Valley striders

M45

3.44.44

 

43

158

Fern

Hordern

Stratford Upon Avon Ac

F40

3.45.00

F40

44

56

Toby

Reeve

Unattached

M

3.45.07

 

45

173

Anton

Rowe

Marlborough Running Club

M45

3.45.19

 

46

45

Philip

Mainwaring

Trentham Rc

M

3.46.02

 

47

46

Eamonn

McCusker

Ryston Runners

M60

3.46.28

M60

48

193

James

Holland

Stone Master Marathoners

M40

3.47.11

 

49

31

Sandra

Griffiths

Michelin AC

F

3.47.17

 

50

116

Chris

Owen

Stafford Harriers

M40

3.48.44

 

51

153

Adrian

Conlin

Claremont Road Runners

M40

3.49.35

 

52

131

Steve

Atherton

South Cheshire Harriers

M45

3.49.59

 

53

179

Ian

Kirk

Ivanhoe Runners

M45

3.50.19

M45

54

168

Tim

Sturla

Ivanhoe Runners

M40

3.50.20

 

55

20

Peter

Dennett

100 Marathon Club

M45

3.50.22

 

56

113

Ian

Vann

Newport and District RC

M45

3.51.37

 

57

166

Mark

Tucker

Unattached

M45

3.51.47

 

58

8

Stephen

Burrowes

Trentham RC

M50

3.52.03

 

59

194

Colin

Wood

Horwich

M55

3.52.13

 

60

22

Wona

Donnelly

Unattached

F45

3.52.26

 

61

144

Saul

Molloy

Unattached

M40

3.52.49

 

62

146

Michael

Milmoe

Forres Harriers

M60

3.54.08

 

63

186

Claire

MacKellar

Stone Master Marathoners

F50

3.54.39

F50

64

197

Harry

Arthur

unattached

M

3.55.16

 

65

133

Lee

Jones

Trentham Rc

M40

3.55.22

 

66

159

Elton

Hood

Unattached

M40

3.55.26

 

67

12

Oliver

Clarke

Newcastle Staffs AC

M

3.55.27

 

68

44

Steven

Locker

Trentham Rc

M55

3.55.54

 

69

176

Paul

Stevenson

Sinfin Running Club

M55

3.56.12

 

70

121

Kerry

Widdowson

Trentham Rc

F40

3.56.30

 

71

151

Mark

Pike

Unattached

M40

3.56.42

 

72

190

Michael

Grehan

Dunstable Rrc

M45

3.57.02

 

73

165

Frances

Cooke

100 Marathon Club

F55

3.57.08

F55

74

148

Jason

Blount

Newcastle Staffs Ac

M

3.57.11

 

75

55

Mark

Pilliner

Unattached

M45

3.57.19

 

76

7

Matthew

Burley

Trentham Rc

M

3.57.44

 

77

183

Eddie

Smith

Stafford harriers

M60

3.57.59

 

78

188

Philip

Dolding

Unattached

M45

3.58.37

 

79

149

Gary

Jones

? Michelin

M45

4.00.30

 

80

17

Richard

Davies

Brj Run And Tri

M40

4.00.50

 

81

174

Rodney

Jones

Newport And District Rc

M65

4.02.21

 

82

18

Dawn

Davis

Unattached

F45

4.02.41

 

83

184

Richard

Harrison

City of Hull AC

M40

4.03.08

 

84

15

Matthew

Dallywater

Uknetrunner.co.uk

M

4.04.21

 

85

62

Carl

Rushton

Cheadle Rc

M40

4.06.14

 

86

27

Amanda

Gilbert

Cheadle Rc

F35

4.08.20

F35

87

106

David

Jones

Unattached

M40

4.08.38

 

88

3

Peter

Appleton

Unattached

M55

4.08.39

 

89

36

Kirsten

Jack

Unattached

F45

4.08.52

 

90

25

Andy

Ellams

Brj Run And Tri

M

4.09.57

 

91

128

Alan

Stanley

Bromsgrove and Redditch

M50

4.11.04

 

92

64

Viv

Samuelson

Swinton Running Club

F35

4.11.35

 

93

74

Charli

Weller

Newcastle Staffs AC

F45

4.11.45

 

94

142

Alan

Durston

Ellesmere Port Rc

M60

4.12.35

 

95

79

Roy

Young

Ackworth Road Runners & AC

M65

4.12.48

 

96

100

Mark

Travers

St Albans Striders

M50

4.13.21

 

97

104

David

Leese

Unattached

M55

4.14.58

 

98

123

Robert

Fryer

Unattached

M

4.15.05

 

99

192

Stephen

Parker

Stone Master Marathoners

M55

4.15.44

 

100

110

Hillary

Carter

Farnham Runners

M55

4.19,03

 

101

43

Dave

Lee

City of Stoke AC

M

4.19.48

 

102

124

Jonathan

Ward

Unattached

M45

4.20.00

 

103

96

David

Green

100 Marathon Club

M55

4.20.58

 

104

102

Ruth

Smith

Unattached

F50

4.21.22

 

105

92

William

McAuliffe

Cheadle Rc

M50

4.21.32

 

106

67

Jane

Stedman

Stamford Striders

F50

4.21.53

 

107

157

Charles

Larsson

Newcastle Staffs Ac

M45

4.21.59

 

108

89

Peter

Samuelson

Spectrum Striders

M70

4.22.32

 

109

83

Gina

Little

100 Marathon Club

F65

4.23.10

 

110

24

Martin

Draper

Quantock Harriers

M55

4.25.04

 

111

16

Sue

Davies

South Cheshire Harriers

F50

4.25.59

 

112

127

William

Mitchell

Ashbourne Running Club

M65

4.26.27

 

113

23

Robert

Donovan

Peel Road Runners

M70

4.27.03

 

114

126

Colin

Bourne

Michelin AC

M40

4.27.12

 

115

101

Neil

Jones

100 Marathon Club

M55

4.28.35

 

116

50

Jason

Nash

Unattached

M40

4.28.36

 

117

178

Graham

Williams

Stafford Harriers

M65

4.28.39

 

118

170

Mat

Simister

Sandbach Striders

M40

4.29.54

 

119

160

Paul

Nicholls

Sandbach Striders

M45

4.30.02

 

120

19

Sally

Dean

Stafford Harriers

F40

4.31.59

 

121

180

Mark

Watton

Teignbridge Trotters

M50

4.39.00

 

122

91

Kate

Taylor

Baildon Runners

F50

4.39.24

 

123

32

Malcolm

Gumbrell

Winchester & District Ac

M60

4.39.49

 

124

52

Mary

O'Brien

Southport Waterloo Ac

F55

4.40.25

 

125

53

Liam

O'Brien

Unattached

M55

4.40.26

 

126

65

Michaela

Sanders

100 Marathon Club

F45

4.42.47

 

127

47

Sophie

McGrath

Unattached

F40

4.47.08

 

128

109

Colin

Pheasant

Chase Harriers

M55

4.47.26

 

129

150

Tony

Gray

Unattached

M55

4.47.31

 

130

26

Janet

Evans

South Cheshire Harriers

F45

4.48.35

 

131

112

Ken

Harper

Unattached

M55

4.50.00

 

132

135

Mike

Hodges

100 Marathon Club

M55

4.54.12

 

133

152

Manda

Stone

Unattached

F45

4.55.23

 

134

14

Selina

Da Silva

Marathon Club Ireland

F55

4.56.24

 

135

87

John Martin

Nicel

Fittleworth Flyers

M65

4.56.47

 

136

6

Rebecca

Bostock

Unattached

F40

5.05.16

 

137

114

Anthony

Cotton

Brj Run and Tri

M75

5.06.02

 

138

181

Karen

Coleman

Unattached

F35

5.13.04

 

139

82

Roger

Biggs

100 Marathon Club

M65

5.17.38

 

140

48

Andy

Miszkiel

Unattached

M40

5.20.22

 

141

97

Anne

Davies

Potters Trotters

F60

5.21.16

F60

142

134

Syd

Wheeler

Chepstow Harriers

M75?

5.28.11

 

143

154

Vanessa

Brewster

100 Marathon Club

F45

5.29.01

 

144

49

David

Moles

100 Marathon Club

M60

5.31.44

 

145

140

Patricia

Hargreaves

Michelin AC

F60

5.44.20

 

146

81

Robert

Findler

Newcastle Staffs AC

M50

5.58.10